Army Financial Management School (AFMS)
UNIT / ADDRESS POSITION RANK POC EMAIL PHONE
DIRECTOR OF TRAINING SGM AGR DIRECTOR SGM GRIFFITHS, ANTHONY anthony.m.griffiths.mil@mail.mil 803-751-8670

NG FM Units
UNIT / ADDRESS POSITION RANK POC EMAIL PHONE
G-8 SGM NGB G-8 SGM TATUM, SYLVESTER silvester.tatum.mil@mail.mil 703-607-9782
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Army Financial Management School (AFMS)
UNIT / ADDRESS POSITION RANK POC EMAIL PHONE
DIRECTOR OF TRAINING SGM TFI DIRECTOR LTC PINGREE, CHRISTIAN christian.j.pingree.mil@mail.mil 803-751-8632
DIRECTOR OF TRAINING SGM VACANT
DIRECTOR OF TRAINING SGM TFI NCOIC MSG KRUISE, CHRISTINE christine.m.kruise.mil@mail.mil 803-751-8964

USAR FM Units
UNIT / ADDRESS POSITION RANK POC EMAIL PHONE
DRM G-8 SERGEANT MAJOR USAR SGM SGM REYNOLDS, ROY roy.v.reynolds.mil@mail.mil 803-751-6803
803-318-5660
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
FM TRAINING LIAISONS
USAFMCOM G-3 SGM HOUSTON, RONALD USAFMCOM G-3 SGM ronald.d.houston8.mil@mail.mil 463-203-4621
PRE-DEPLOYMENT TRAINING AND EVALUATION REQUESTS;
OBJECTIVE "T" EVALUATION REQUESTS;
QUARTERLY TRAIN-THE-TRAINER WORKSHOPS;
OST TRAINING SUPPORT PACKETS
MR. VINSON, WAYLON N. OST DEPUTY DIRECTOR waylon.n.vinson.civ@mail.mil 317-212-3500
317-448-6019
https://www.milsuite.mil/book/groups/
ost-usafmcom

28 Oct- 1 Nov TTT FM Systems
4-8 Nov TTT Cashier
SSI LEARNING RESOURCE CENTER Learning Support Packets
https://ako.ssi.tradoc.army.mil/TDD/
SSITDD/SiteAssets/lrcPage/lrc.html
AFMS COURSE CATALOG https://www.finance.army.mil/
CourseCatalog/FMSCourseCatalog.pdf
SSI SCENARIO-BASED STANDARD COLLECTIVE
TRAINING EXERCISE SUPPORT PACKAGE (SCTEx)
https://ssilrc.army.mil/?page_id=10064
GFEBS SANDBOX ACCESS REQUEST usarmy.jackson.ssi.mbx.fms-system-integration@mail.mil
GFEBS TRAINING
www.lms.army.mil registration
Search for Training
Advanced Search
Topics
Title-GFEBS
MR. RIGGS, TIMOTHY USAFMCOM SYSTEM SUPPORT
OPERATIONS-CHIEF
ORGANIZATIONAL READINESS
timothy.c.riggs2.civ@mail.mil 463-203-4650 9-13 Sep GFEBS Foundations
7-11 Oct GFEBS Foundations
21-1 Nov Intermediate ECC/BI
18-22 Nov GFEBS Foundations
6-17 Jan Intermediate ECC/BI
27-31 Jan GFEBS Foundations
2-13 Mar Intermediate ECC/BI
30 Mar-3 Apr GFEBS Foundations
4-8 May GFEBS Foundations
8-12 Jun GFEBS Foundations
6-17 Jul Intermediate ECC/BI
NATIONAL GUARD PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION
CENTER (ARNG-PEC-RMT)
SFC AIRD, KOREANA RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
TRAINING CENTER NCOIC
koreana.n.aird.mil@mail.mil 501-212-6600 www.pec.ng.mil
FY20 Schedule attached
FMTP SUPPORT SSG PARK, JAEMIN INSTITUTIONAL FINANCIAL
SYSTEMS ANALYST
jaemin.park9.mil@mail.mil 803-751-5912
FMTP SYSTEMS SUPPORT MR. QUINLIN, JOSHUA PMO GFEBS FMTP SYSTEM LEAD joshua.w.quinlin.ctr@mail.mil 571-309-3949
FRB E-COMMERCE TRAINING REQUESTS MR. TAYLOR, CHARLES A. USAFMCOM EAGLECASH
PROGRAM MANAGER
charles.a.taylor40.civ@mail.mil 317-212-5378
317-260-6395
17-22 Nov - Omaha, KS
E-COMMERCE (SVC-OTC) IT TRAINING REQUESTS MR. COLLINS, REUBEN USAFMCOM E-COMMERCE IT reuben.s.collins.civ@mail.mil 317-212-1103
317-516-7647
AFMS YOUTUBE CHANNEL https://www.youtube.com/channel/
UCrFUP9pi9QR6d4mDZ4-Cw8q
TRAINING READINESS GUIDES (TRGs) https://www.youtube.com/channel/
UCrFUP9pi9QR6d4mDZ4-Cw8q
WARFIGHTER TRAINING SUPPORT PACKAGES
(WTSP)
https://ssilrc.army.mil/
resources/FMS/FMWTSP/index.html
DFAS DTS TRAINING MS. HAZELWOOD, MICHELLE DFAS DEFENSE TRAVEL
ADMINISTRATOR AND TRAINING
COORDINATOR
michelle.hazelwood2.civ@mail.mil 317-212-0260 4-8 Nov Advance DTS Mgmt/DMM
2-6 Dec ODTA Basic Training
9-13 Dec Advance DTS Mgmt/DMM
27-31 Jan ODTA Basic Training
3-7 Feb Advance DTS Mgmt/DMM
16-20 Mar ODTA Basic Training
23-27 Mar Advance DTS Mgmt/DMM
4-8 May ODTA Basic Training
11-15 May Advance DTS Mgmt/DMM
15-19 Jun ODTA Basic Training
22-26 Jun Advance DTS Mgmt/DMM
17-21 Aug ODTA Basic Training
24-28 Aug Advance DTS Mgmt/DMM
14-18 Sep ODTA Basic Training
21-25 Sep Advance DTS Mgmt/DMM
DTS TRAINING PROFILES REQUEST dodhra.mc-alex.dtmo.list.EWTS-Cert-Requests@mail.mil
CREDENTIALING OPPORTINITY THROUGH AFMS
  • Microsoft Office Specialist (MOS) Certification
  • Certified Government Financial Manager (CGFM)
  • Certified Associate in Project Management (CAPM)
  • Tableau
  • Lean Six Sigma
MR. BROWN, THOMAS L. AFMS CREDENTIALING thomas.l.brown2.civ@mail.mil 803-751-5539 https://army.deps.mil/army/cmds/
CASCOM_SSI_FMS/proponency/
FMCred/SitePages/Home.aspx


Opportunity is available to all
components but limited only to
CMF 36A and 36B. All programs
are independent study/self-paced
and are at no cost to the Soldier.
AC & RC PAY SUPPORT TRAINING
(COORDINATE THROUGH USAFMCOM G-3
FOR UNIT TRAINING)
MR. RICHARDS, DONALD MILITARY PAY
OFFICE-INDIANAPOLIS
DEPUTY DIRECTOR
donald.r.richards.civ@mail.mil 317-212-2695 FY20 Schedule is available
USC PARTNERSHIP COURSES https://www.milsuite.mil/book/
community/spaces/afms/usc
  • Executive Data Analytics and
    ERP Course
  • Introduction to ERP
  • Basic Business Analytics Course
  • Advanced Business Analytics
    Course
  • ERP/SAP TERP10
  • Cost Management Certificate
    Course
FMNET PROFESSIONAL FORUM https://www.milsuite.mil/book/
community/spaces/afms
ARMY TRAINING NETWORK (ATN) https://atn.army.mil/
COMBINED ARMS TRAINING STRATEGIES (CATS) https://atn.army.mil/ATNPortalUI/CATS/
UNIT TRAINING MANAGEMENT
TRAINING REQUESTS
UNIT TRAINING MANAGEMENT
MOBILE TRAINING TEAM
https://atn.army.mil/unit-training-
management-(utm)/
unit-training-management
ARMY CREDENTIALING OPPORTUNITIES ONLINE (COOL) Subject to annual funding availability
https://www.cool.army.mil/
Location Site/Address
Fax
Telephone Numbers
Commercial/DSN/Director's BB/Cell
Positions
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CMD Name Last Name First Name Position Title Rank Email Address Phone Number DSN
AFC Jennings Paige Director, Resource Management COL (O-6) paige.m.jennings.mil@mail.mil 512-969-9615
AFRICOM Provines Patricia (Patsy) Comptroller, J85 Ms. patricia.e.provines.civ@mail.mil 011-49-711-729-4426 94-314-421-4426
AMC Freese Christina Dep Chief of Staff, RM G8, AMC SES-2 christina.l.freese2.civ@mail.mil 256-450-7659 94-312-320-7659
ARCENT Dreyer Bradley (Brad) G8, ARCENT MG (O-8) bradley.k.dreyer.mil@mail.mil 803-885-8957 312-889-8957
ARCYBER Arnold Cynthia ARCYBER Comptroller Ms. cynthia.r.arnold.civ@mail.mil 301-310-5621
ARNORTH Reynolds Patrick G-8 RM, ARNORTH SES-1 Patrick.Reynolds@us.army.mil 210-221-0620 94-312-471-0620
ARSOUTH Allen George DCS G8, ARSOUTH Mr. george.m.allen.civ@mail.mil 210-295-6006 94-314-421-6006
ASC Walker Karen Director Financial Operations Ms. Karen.a.walker.civ@mail.mil 703-697-0306
ATEC Weaver Sandara Director, ATEC Ms. sandara.d.weaver.civ@mail.mil 443-861-9794
AWC Snyder Lynn RM, AWC Mr. lynn.l.snyder.civ@mail.mil 717-245-4337 94-315-242-4337
CHRA Bidelman Mike RM Mr. gary.m.bidelman.civ@mail.mil 410-306-1740 458-1740
CID Cummings Brian G8/Comptroller Mr. brian.k.cummings.civ@mail.mil 571-305-4080
EUCOM Williams Jay Comptroller COL (O-6) jay.j.williams.mil@mail.mil 011-49-711-680-5985 314-430-5985
FMCOM Hogan Jodi Resource Manager Ms. jodi.l.hogan.civ@mail.mil 317-212-2770
FORSCOM McGhee Phillip Deputy Chief of Staff, G-8, FORSCOM Mr. phillip.e.mcghee.civ@mail.mil 910-570-6717 94-314-670-6717
G-1/MPA Alexander Valerie Chief, MPA Ms. valerie.alexander@us.army.mil 703-692-8255
HRC Van Ravenstein Ed HRC G-8 COL (O-6) edward.a.vanravenstein2.mil@mail.mil 502-613-4064 983-4064
IMCOM George Omuso Director, Resource Management BG (O-7) omuso.d.george.mil@mail.mil 210-466-0865 450-0870
INSCOM Gautier Anthony G-8 COL (O-6) anthony.gautier.mil@mail.mil 703-428-4428
MDW Nieves Ricardo RM, MDW Mr. ricardo.nieves.civ@mail.mil 202-685-0369 94-312-325-0369
MEPCOM Zeller Jeffrey Director, J8, MEPCOM Mr. jeffrey.r.zeller.civ@mail.mil 847-688-3680 x7300
NGB Jones James (Jim) RM, NGB COL (O-6) james.g.jones12.mil@mail.mil 703-607-7501 94-312-327-7501
OA22 Averill Mark Director (RM), OA22 SES-1 mark.f.averill.civ@mail.mil 703-697-7741
OCAR Maxwell Robert DRM, OCAR Mr. robert.m.maxwell.civ@mail.mil 703-692-6227
SMDC Glover Sam RM COL (O-6) samuel.b.glover.mil@mail.mil 256-955-3100 94-645-3100
SOUTHCOM Worm James Director J8 SES james.a.worm.civ@mail.mil 305-437-1803 94-567-1803
TRADOC Barth Steve DCS, G-8, TRADOC SES-2 ellen.m.helmerson.civ@mail.mil 757-501-6674 94-314-501-6674
USACE Steffens Thomas (Tom) USACE Director of Resource Management SES-2 thomas.c.steffens@usace.army.mil 202-761-1961
USARAF Powell Jeffrey G8 Mr. jeffrey.c.powell.civ@mail.mil 390444617222 390444617222
USARC Kissell Douglas COL (O-6) douglas.r.kissell.mil@mail.mil 910-570-8434
USAREUR Moyer James DCS G-8, USAREUR SES-1 james.e.moyer14.civ@mail.mil 011-49-611-143-537-8000 94-314-537-8000
USARPAC Kaina Shar G-8 SES-1 sharlynn.p.kaina.civ@mail.mil 808-438-2281
USASOC Dudley Sara DCS, Comptroller, USASOC COL (O-6) sara.dudley.mil@socom.mil 910-432-8592 94-312-239-8592
USFK Cloud Noah Deputy J8 COL (O-6) noah.cloud.mil@mail.mil
USMA Cardona Melissa G8, USMA Ms. melissa.cardona@usma.edu 845-938-6946 94-312-688-6946
INFORMATION IN THIS DOCUMENT IS SUBJECT TO THE PRIVACY ACT OF 1974 - FOR OFFICIAL USE ONLY
Contents shall not be disclosed, discussed, or shared with individuals unless they have a direct need-to-know in the performance of their official duties. Deliver this/these document(s) directly to the intended recipient. DO NOT drop off with a third-party. To be used on all documents containing personal information The enclosed document(s) may contain personal or privileged information and should be treated as “For Official Use Only.” Unauthorized disclosure of this information may result in CIVIL and CRIMINAL penalties. If you are not the intended recipient or believe that you have received this document(s) in error, do not copy, disseminate or otherwise use the information and contact the owner/creator or your Privacy Act officer regarding the document(s).
 
ASA (FM&C) KEY LEADER PHONE ROSTER
As of 25 AUG 2020
TITLE LAST NAME FIRST NAME WORK PHONE
ASAFM&C Whitley John 703-614-4292
PDASA Moak Jonathan 703-614-4292
ASA XO Ketz Brian 703-614-4292
ASA MA Schulke John 703-614-4240
ASA AO Gupton Judy 703-614-4034
Spec Adv to ASAFM&C Buller Eric 703-697-6898
Spec Adv to ASAFM&C Brooks James 703-614-1884
PDASA XO Shifflett Teresa 571-256-4282
MILDEP Horlander Thomas 703-614-5548
MILDEP XO Hagerty Michael 703-614-5548
SGM USA FIN&COMPT Cabell Darnell 703-614-4337
DASA BU Chamberlain Paul 703-614-1601
Deputy Ramsey Michael 703-614-1571
XO Storti Joseph 703-614-1601
EA Houston Annnette 703-614-1595
Chief PPBE Sneed Lance 703-614-1550
Director BUC Jones Keith 703-614-5009
Director BUI Taylor Kirsten 703-614-8708
Director BUO Hyatt Andrew 703-693-3382
Chief BUL Williams Michelle 703-614-6199
Deputy Cooper John 703-614-6199
DASA FOI Miller Wesley 703-693-2759
XO Schnurr Steven 703-693-2759
EA Shaw Regina 703-692-7294
Director FOA Roberts William 571-256-6500
Director, FIM Bergin John 703-693-2913
EA Clifton Alisha 703-693-2913
System & Service Integration McMillin William 571-256-6446
Director PO Partee Cheryl 703-692-2118
DASA CE Loftus Stephen 703-692-1721
XO Luster Vanessa 703-692-1721
EA Anderson Lorraine 703-692-1722
Director CEC Anvari Morteza 703-692-7410
Director CER Connolly Diana 703-614-7750
CG USAFMCOM Bennett Mark 463-203-4604
Aide de Camp USAFMCOM Buckley John 463-203-4604